Railway Services From Nagpur


Railways Enquiry Telephone Numbers
Railway Enquiry Telephone Numbers:
Manual - 131,
Auto answering service - 139,
IVRS:132

Reservartion
(PNR) Enquiry: Manual 135, Auto 134 (IVRS)
Train Position on Akashwani at:
0555 / 0930 / 1345 / 1800 / 1910 / 2310 Hrs.

Visit www.irctc.co.in for online reservations.

No. of the Train Arr. Dep. No. Name of the Train Arr. Dep.
2159 Nagpur-Jabalpur (1,3,6) -- 21.151454 Nag-Ahm'bad Prerana Exp. (3) --- 8.3
2913 Indore-Nagpur rishatabdi Exp (1) --- 8.32923 Indore-Nagpur Trishatabdi Exp (4) --- 8.25
2856 nagpur-Raipur (Daily) --- 22.57606 Nagpur-Nanded Exp. (Daily) --- 4.25
2143 Nagpur-Gaya Dixabhoomi Exp (6) --- 102140 Nagpur-Dadar (Sewagram Exp.) --- 20.5
2106 Mumbai-Nagpur (Vidarbha Exp.) --- 18.12804 Nizamuddin-Visag S.J. Express (1,4) (Via Ballarpur) --- 0.05
2646 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Millennium Exp. (Wed.) 0.05 0.152642 Nizamuddin-Kanyakumari (1) 0.05 0.15
2644 Nizamuddin-Thiru Exp.(6) 0.05 0.152612 H.Niz'udin-Chnai Garib Rath (2) * * 0.55 1.05
2708 H.Niz'din-Tirupati (APS'prk) (1,4,6) 0.55 1.052652 H.Niz'din-Madurai (APS'prk) (3,5) 0.55 1.05
2643 Thiru'puram-Nizamuddin Exp.(4) 1.1 1.22803 Visag-Nizamuddin S.J. Express (2,6) 1.1 1.2
2645 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Millennium Exp. (1) 1.1 1.22648 Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Kongu Express (4) 1.4 1.5
2808 Nizamuddin-Visag Samta Exp. 1.4 2.22869 Mumbai-Howrah Express (1) * * 1.4 2.2
2129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Exp.(Daily) 10.1 10.22442 New Delhi-Bilaspur (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (5) 10.15 10.4
2430 Nizamuddin-Bangalore (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp (2,3,6,7) 10.15 10.252438 Nizamuddin-Secund (Fully A.C.) 10.15 10.25
2969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Exp(6) 10.25 11.352615 Chennai-New Delhi GT Exp. 10.3 10.4
1040 Gondia-Kolhapur (Maha Exp.) 10.35 10.558401 Puri-Okha Exp. (Ex-Wardha) (1) 10.53 10.56
8473 Puri-Jodpur Exp. (4) 10.55 11.352809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail 10.55 11.05
8403 Puri-Ahm'bad Jan Seva Exp. (Via Vijayanagaram) (3,5,7) 11.1 11.28404 Ahmedabad-Puri Jan Seva Exp. (Via Vijayanagaram) (2,5,7) 11.15 11.3
2151 LTT-Howrah (Super DLX Fully AC) Samarsatta Exp.(2,3,6,7) 11.15 1.36032 Jammu Tawi-Chennai Andaman Exp.(1,4,7) 11.2 11.3
6094 Lucknow-Chennai Exp.(2,5) 11.2 11.32967 Chennai-Jaipur Exp. (1,3,5) 11.25 11.35
9775 Mysore-Jaipur (5,7) 11.25 11.352852 Chennai-Bilaspur (2) 11.3 11.4
2669 Chennai-Chappra - G'kaveri Exp (2,7) 11.5 128406 Ahmedabad-Puri Jan Seva Exp. (Via Bhubaneswar) (6) 12.1 12.4
2616 New Delhi-chennai GT Exp. 12.2 12.32405 Bhusaawl-Nizamuddin Gondwana Exp. (2,7) 12.2 13.05
1453 Ahm'bad-Nag Prerana Exp. (5) 12.2 ---2409 Bilaspur-Nizamuddin Gondwana Exp. (1,3,4,5,6) 12.35 13.05
5277 Darbhanga-Bangalore Exp (3) 12.4 12.56596 Raj'ngr-Bangalore Sanghamitra Exp. (5,7) 12.4 12.5
8029 LTT.Kurla-Howrah Exp. 13.1 13.38030 Howrah-Kurla Exp. 13.2 13.4
2811 LTT.Kurla-Hatia (1,7) 13.5 14.28474 Jodhpur-Puri (7) 14 14.55
9776 Jaipur-Mysore (2,4) 14 14.12968 Jaipur-Chennai Exp.(1,3,6) 14 14.1
2970 Jaipur-Coimbatore (3) 14 14.12622 New Delhi-Chennai Tamil Nadu Exp. 14.15 14.25
2621 Chennai-New Delhi Tamil Nadu Exp. 14.2 14.32810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail 14.25 14.35
2670 Chapra-Chennai G'kaveri (2,4) 14.5 152441 Bilaspur-New Delhi (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (7) 14.5 15.15
2437 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin (F.A.C.) Rajdhani Exp. (4) 15.05 15.152429 Bangalore-Nizamuddin (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (1,2,4,5) 15.05 15.15
2130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Exp. (Daily) 15.3 15.47092 Patna-Secundrabad Exp (4,6) 15.45 15.55
6360 Raj'ngr-Ernakulam Exp (3) 15.45 15.552723 Hyderabad-New Delhi A.P. Express 15.55 16.05
7092 Raj'ngr-Secunderabad Exp.(4,6) 16 16.12144 Gaya-Nagpur Dixabhoomi Exp (2) 16 ---
2102 Howrah-Kurla(Super DLX Fully AC) Jyaneshwari Exp. (1,2,4,5) 16.1 16.22906 Howrah-Porbandar (Superfast Exp) (6,7) 16.1 16.2
2522 Ernaculam-Barauni Rap'sagar Exp.(6) 16.5 17.12512 Thirunatpura-Gorkpur Rap'sagar Exp. 16.5 17.1
6326 Thiru'puram-Indore Ahilya Nagari Exp.(7) 16.5 17.16328 Thiru'puram-Korba Exp. (2,5) 16.5 17.1
2590 b'lore-Gorakhpur Exp.(5) 17 17.12592 B'lore-Gorakhpur Exp. (2) 17 17.1
7605 Nanded-Nagpur Express (Daily)* 17.1 ---1039 Kolhapur-Gondia (Maharashtra Exp.) 17.2 17.4
2152 Howrah-Kurla (Super DLX Fully AC) 17.25 17.352851 Bilaspur-Chennai (7) 17.4 18.1
2146 Bhubneshwar-LTT Kurla Exp.(3) 17.5 182833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Exp.(Daily) 17.5 18
2722 Nizamuddin-Hyd Dakshin Exp. 18.1 18.252834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Exp. 19 19.1
2859 Mumbai-Howrah (Geetanjali Exp.) 19.05 19.152924 Nagpur-Indore Trishatabdi Exp (4) 19.15 ---
2914 Nagpur-Indore Trishatabdi Exp (1) 19.15 ---7609 Patna-Poorna Express (1) 19.5 20
6093 Chennai-Lucknow Exp.(3,7) 2.25 2.356031 Chennai-Jammu Tawi Andaman Exp.(1,4,5) 2.25 2.35
2707 Tirupati-H.Niz'din (APS'prk) (2,4,6) 2.4 2.52651 Madurai-H.Niz'din (APS'prk) (1,3) 2.4 2.5
2611 Ch'nai-H.Nizudin Garib Rath(7)* * 2.4 2.52687 2.4 2.5 2688
2656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Navjeevan Exp. (Ex-Wardha) 2.58 32649 Yashwantpur-H.Nizmudin (1,2,4,6,7) 20.3 20.4
2433 Chennai-Nizamuddin (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (5,7) 20.4 20.58237 Bilaspur-Amritsar Chhattisgarh Exp. 21.4 22.05
2625 Thiru'puram-New Delhi Kerala Exp. 21.4 21.52807 Visag-izamuddin Samta Exp. 22.25 22.5
2650 H.Nizmudin-Yashwanpur (1,2,4,6,7) 22.35 22.452641 Kanyakumari-Nizamuddin (4) 22.4 23.05
2655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Exp. (Daily) 22.4 22.452647 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin Kongu Express (1) 22.4 22.5
6126 Jodhpur - Chennai Exp. (Ex-Wardha) (2) 23.2 23.258240 Nagpur-Bilaspur (Daily) 23.2 ---
7038 Bilaner-Secundrabad Exp (6) 23.2 23.252812 Hatia-LTT Kurla (6,7) 23.45 23.55
8238 Amritsar-Bilaspur Chha'garh Exp. 3.35 4.056317 Kanyakumari-Jammu Tawi Himsagar Exp.(7) 3.4 3.5
2626 New Delhi-Thiru'puram Kerala Exp. 4 4.17610 Poorna-Patna Express (6) * * 4.2 4.3
6327 Korba-Thiru'puram-Exp.(7) 4.35 4.456325 Indore-Thiru'puram Ahilya Nagari Exp. (2) 4.35 4.45
2521 Barouni-Ernaculam R'sagar(3) 4.35 4.452511 Gorakpur-Tirunatapuram R'sagar 4.35 4.45
589 Gorakhpur-Secundrabad Exp.(4) 4.35 4.552591 Gorakhpur-B'lore Exp.(7) 4.35 4.55
2434 Nizamuddin-Chennai (Fully AC) Rajdhani Exp. (4,6) 5.3 5.48239 Bilaspur-Nagpur (Daily) 6 ---
2139 Dadar-Nagpru (Sewagram Exp.) 6.1 ---2160 Jabalpur-Nagpur (1,3,6) 6.25 --
2855 Raipur-Nagpur (Daily) 6.3 ---2860 Howrah-Mumbai (Geetanjali Exp.) 7.2 7.3
6125 Chennai - Jodhpur Exp. (Ex-Wardha)(7) 7.45 7.52410 Nizamuddin-Bilaspur Gondwana Exp. (2,3,4,5,7) 7.55 8.3
7037 Secundrabad-Bikaner (3) 7.55 82406 Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp. (1,6) 7.55 8.4
7091 Secudnerabad-Patna Exp.(2,4) 8.2 8.46595 Bangalore - Rajendranagar Sanghamitra Exp. (3,5) 8.2 8.4
5278 Bangalore-Darbhanga Exp. (7) 8.2 8.47091 Secundrabad-Patna (2,4) 8.2 8.4
6359 Ernakulam-Rajendranagar Exp (1) 8.2 8.42870 Howrah-Mumbai (6) * * 8.2 8.3
2721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Dakshin Exp. 9.05 9.15--- D'doon/Chan'garh-Chennai (2) 9.1 9.2
6318 Jammu Tawi-Mangalore navyug Exp.(6) 9.1 9.22105 Mumbai-Nagpur (Vidarbha Exp.) 9.4 ---
8405 Puri-Ahm'bad Jan Seva Exp. (Via Bhubaneswar) (4) 9.4 9.58402 Okha-Puri Exp (Ex-Wardha) (4) 9.42 10.25
2905 Porbander-Howrah (Superfast Exp) (4,5) 9.5 102724 New Delhi-Hyd A.P. Express 9.5 10
2145 LTT.Kurla-Bhubneshwar Exp. (1) 9.5 102101 Kurla-Howrah (Super DLX Fully AC) Jyaneshwari Exp. (2,3,6,7) 9.5 10

PASSENGER TRAINS
No. of the Train Arr. Dep. No. Name of the Train Arr. Dep.
1660 Nagpur-Badnera (Daily) --- 81386 Nagpur-Bhusawal (Daily) --- 5.15
1393 Nagpur-Amla (Daily) --- 18.151393 Nagpur-Itarsi (Daily) --- 8
335 Nagpur-Kazipet (Daily) --- 18.41392 Itarsi-Nagpur (Daily) 19.3 ---
1659 Amraoti Nagpur (Daily) 20.2 ---336 Kazipet-Nagpur (Daily) 7.5 ---
1385 Bhusawal-Nagpur (Daily) 8.45 ---1394 Amla-Nagpur (Daily) 8.5 ---

Disclaimer : Timings may change. nagpurinfo.com dose not take any responsbility for the schedule displayed here. Please Contact Indian Railways on the Enquiry number for exact schedule.

Days of Operation : 1-Mon,2-Tue, 3-Wed, 4-Thu, 5-Fri, 6-Sat, 7-Sun



add like button Service und Garantie

Leave Your Comments